Brunswick Valley Kennel Club
space

spaceResults

spaceNews

spaceResults

spaceGallery

spaceAbout us

spaceMembership

spaceDirectory

Mt Warning

space Updated 29-Jul-2017

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club show, 21 July 2017

GENERAL SPECIALS JUDGE MR A.C FRY (VIC)

BEST IN SHOW FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) CH. WYNINEBAH SCORPI0N- N& MRS L RUSHFORTH
Runner Up Best In Show POMERANIAN POMQUEST TRUE BLUE- MRS V SPITERI
TOY JUDGE: MR A.C FRY (VIC)
Best In Group POMERANIAN POMQUEST TRUE BLUE- MRS V SPITERI
R/Up Best In Group HAVANESE SUP. CH. TORZA DOM DEL A VEGA- M. BOOLE/D. ANDERSON
TERRIER JUDGE: MRS L WATSON (VIC)
Best In Group FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) CH. WYNINEBAH SCORPIO- N & MRS L RUSHFORTH
R/Up Best In Group SCOTTISH TERRIER -R SMITH
GUNDOG JUDGE: MRS L WATSON (VIC)
Best In Group WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL SUP. CH. RICOCHEZ BEDWYR DYLLAN- MS J HAMPTON
R/Up Best In Group GOLDEN RETRIEVER CH. PATERBETGOLD N BURNBRAE- D. HARGREAVES
HOUND JUDGE: MR A.C FRY (VIC)
Best In Group NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND CH. GRAABINE BENDIT LIKE BECKHAM- MS A SENIOR
R/Up Best In Group RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK SUP. CH. SEABLUERIDGE BEAR -D. MITCHELL
WORKING DOG JUDGE: MRS L. BROWN (NSW)
Best In Group AUSTRALIAN KELPIE CH.KINJARRA RAHNE AS LACE- S & K WHYATT
R/Up Best In Group AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG WAYCREST LEVER ACTION- W CARTER
UTILITY JUDGE: MRS L. BROWN (NSW)
Best In Group SIBERIAN HUSKY SUP.CH.AEUKAMANUVAMYSTERY GIRL- C YATE
R/Up Best In Group BOXER GR.CH. JUELLE THE GODSON (AI) -MRS L SMITHERINGALE
NON SPORTING JUDGE: MRS L. BROWN (NSW)
Best In Group SCHIPPERKE SUP. CH. SANLYN FIRE STORM (IMP NZ)- P & MRS D COMRIE
R/Up Best In Group STANDARD POODLE CH. WAZAKY ONE FINE DAY- MS K RITTER

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Show, 22 July 2017

GEN SPECIALS JUDGE-MRS L BROWN (NSW)

BEST IN SHOW-FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)-CH. WYNINEBAH SCORPIO-N & MRS L RUSHFORTH
Runner Up Best In Show-RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK-CH. MARMATIA NEKIRA SASSY (AI)-MRS L FEJER
TOY JUDGE:-MRS L. BROWN (NSW)
Best In Group-ITALIAN GREYHOUND-GR.CH. DELCO WATER LILY-MRS E COLBERT
R/Up Best In Group-MINIATURE PINSCHER-CH. SILVERINO ENDLESS LOVE-M. HAY
TERRIER JUDGE:-MR A.C FRY (VIC)
Best In Group-FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)-CH. WYNINEBAH SCORPIO-N & MRS L RUSHFORTH
R/Up Best In Group-STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER-INTERMYSTIC THE CHEVALLYER-B. MELVAINE & R OAKES
GUNDOG JUDGE:-MR A.C FRY (VIC)
Best In Group-BRITTANY-GR.CH. TOBENLEE MOVES LIKE JAGGER-S. IBBOTT-CORTI
R/Up Best In Group-WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL-CH. SARABANDE SEA OF DREAMS (AI) (IMP UK)-DR B & MRS B CORNISH
HOUND JUDGE:-MRS L. BROWN (NSW)
Best In Group-RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK-CH. MARMATIA NEKIRA SASSY (AI)-MRS L FEJER
R/Up Best In Group-RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK-CH. CHILOLO MCR TAO ON FIRE (AI)-K. SPARK
WORKING DOG JUDGE:-MRS L WATSON (VIC)
Best In Group-AUSTRALIAN KELPIE-CH. KINJARRA RUSTY JOE OF FIRE-S & K WHYATT
R/Up Best In Group-COLLIE (ROUGH)-NZ CH. LOCHBURN SPILT DA BEANS (NZ)-A FINDLAY
UTILITY JUDGE:-MRS L WATSON (VIC)
Best In Group-SAMOYED-CH. KALASKA PURPLE RAIN-KLAAYSEN/BEARD/O'RILEY
R/Up Best In Group-SCHNAUZER-CH. REGENSTAUF START THE PARTY-MRS I COX
NON SPORTING JUDGE:-MRS L WATSON (VIC)
Best In Group-BOSTON TERRIER-CH. HAVFUN NO ORDINARY GIRL-B. SORENSEN/ K. O'CONNELL
R/Up Best In Group-SCHIPPERKE-SUP. CH. SANLYN FIRE STORM (IMP NZ)-P & MRS D COMRIE

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club show, 23 July 2017


GEN SPECIALS JUDGE-MRS L WATSON (VIC)--

BEST IN SHOW-FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)-CH. WYNINEBAH SCORPIO-N & MRS L RUSHFORTH
Runner Up Best In Show-RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK-CH. CHILOLO MCR TAO ON FIRE (AI)-K. SPARK
TOY JUDGE:-MRS L WATSON (VIC)
Best In Group-JAPANESE CHIN-CH. RANDALETS SOMETHING SPECIAL (USA)-AS REEVES
R/Up Best In Group-CHINESE CRESTED DOG-GOOLARABANG ROCKSTAR -MRS J COSTELLOE
TERRIER JUDGE:-MRS L BROWN (NSW)
Best In Group-FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)-CH. WYNINEBAH SCORPIO-N & MRS L RUSHFORTH
R/Up Best In Group-FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)-WYNINEBAH HELTER SKELTER-N & MRS L RUSHFORTH
GUNDOG JUDGE:-MRS L BROWN (NSW)- -
Best In Group-LABRADOR RETRIEVER-CH. DRIFTAWAY JUST IN TIME-G SPAGNOLO
R/Up Best In Group-IRISH SETTER-GAILEAS IRRESISTIBLE-MP & AM POSFORD
HOUND JUDGE:-MRS L WATSON (VIC)- -
Best In Group-RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK-CH. CHILOLO MCR TAO ON FIRE (AI)-K. SPARK
R/Up Best In Group-AFGHAN HOUND-BAYAN THE VALKYRIE (AI)-DC & MRS CA MCGREEVEY
WORKING DOG JUDGE:-MR A FRY (VIC)- -
Best In Group-SHETLAND SHEEPDOG-CH. JAEMIS MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM-TN & MRS RG RAY
R/Up Best In Group-AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG-GR. CH. WAYCREST MIRROR MAGIC-W. CARTER
UTILITY JUDGE:-MR A FRY (VIC)- -
Best In Group-SCHNAUZER-CH. REGENSTAUF START THE PARTY-MRS I COX
R/Up Best In Group-BOXER-GR. CH. JUELLE THE GODSON-MRS I SMITHERINGALE
NON SPORTING JUDGE:-MR A FRY (VIC)- -
Best In Group-SCHIPPERKE-SUP.CH SANLYN FIRE STORM (IMP NZ)-P & MRS D COMRIE
R/Up Best In Group-KEESHOND-SUP.CH. KEEZ KEEP EM TALKING-P,M,E HICKEY/R STEWART

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club show, 15 June 2016

GEN SPECIALS JUDGE: Mr. T. Collicut (TAS.)
BEST IN SHOW: BRITISH BULLDOG GR. CH. HEADSHOT SPECIAL EDITION: G & L ROBINSON
RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW:
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD OCHAYE I AM PRIME: T.THOMAS & B WEST

TOY JUDGE: MR R. WATSON(TAS)
Best In Group: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL PAROV BEAU GESTE: G & L HEYDEN
R/Up Best In Group: HAVANESE CH. TORZA DOM DEL A VEGA: D ANDERSON & M BOOLE
TERRIER JUDGE: MR R. WATSON(TAS)
Best In Group: FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) WYNINEBAH MAKE MY DAY: N & L RUSHFORTH
R/Up Best In Group: CAIRN TERRIER: M LEE
GUNDOG JUDGE: MRS F HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: BRITTANY SUP. CH. WAMEIKA KAZS SHORT SPIRIT: K & K WARD
R/Up Best In Group: WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL SUP CH RICOCHEZ BEDWYR DYLLAN: J. HAMPTON
HOUND JUDGE: MRS F HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK CH. CHILILO CBA RUBY IMAGE: K. SPARK
R/Up Best In Group: SALUKI CH. AHMADI INTERVIEW WITH A VAMPIRE: I. RASMUSSEN
WORKING DOG JUDGE: MR T COLLICUTT (TAS)
Best In Group: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD OCHAYE I AM PRIME: T.THOMAS & B WEST
R/Up Best In Group: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD SUP. CH. AOLANI'S MAISILVA GUNPOWDER (IMP UK) K. VARDY & D. PUTTOCK
UTILITY JUDGE: MR T COLLICUTT (TAS)
Best In Group: BOXER CH. JUELLE THE GODSON: L. SMITHERINGALE
R/Up Best In Group: NEWFOUNDLAND PCH. PLANHAVEN HOW HIGH THE MOON: F. WILSON
NON SPORTING JUDGE: MR T COLLICUTT (TAS)
Best In Group: BRITISH BULLDOG GR. CH. HEADSHOT SPECIAL EDITION: G & L ROBINSON
R/Up Best In Group: POODLE (TOY) CH. SILKYELK YOU’RE THE ONE: M. WILLIAMS


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club show, 16 July 2016

GENERAL SPECIALS JUDGE: MRS F. HARRIS (TAS)
BEST IN SHOW:
POODLE (STANDARD) CH. WAZKY SEXI AND I KNOW IT: F K. FLOUSKOS & M. MASON
Runner Up Best In Show:
SALUKI CH. AHMADI INTERVIEW WITH A VAMPIRE: I. RASMUSSEN


TOY JUDGE: MR. T. COLLICUTT (TAS)
Best In Group: HAVANESE CH. TORZA DOM DEL A VEGA : M D. ANDERSON & M. BOOLE
R/Up Best In Group:LOWCHEN CH. PACEAWAY BON CHOIX : M F. DARLING
TERRIER JUDGE: MR. T. COLLICUTT (TAS)
Best In Group FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) WYNINEBAH MAKE MY DAY: M N & L RUSHFORTH
R/Up Best In Group STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CH. USHERIN SACRE BLEU: M M. DARRAGH & C. FAAMITA
GUNDOG JUDGE: MR. R. WATSON (TAS)
Best In GroupGOLDEN RETRIEVER CH. AUBAIRN IN RAPSCHES: F N. & C. WOLVERSON
R/Up Best In Group POINTER CH. CHESTERHOPE BRAND NEW DAY (IMP NZ) : M A. EALES & D. O'NEILL
HOUND JUDGE: MR. R. WATSON (TAS)
Best In Group SALUKI CH. AHMADI INTERVIEW WITH A VAMPIRE: I. RASMUSSEN
R/Up Best In Group DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH) ALMARJO GRANDSLAM M. & J. YARDLEY
WORKING DOG JUDGE: MRS. F. HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: AUSTRALIAN KELPIE SUP. CH. DEWREGAL K.T. M. & G. ARMSTRONG
R/Up Best In Group: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD SUP. CH. AOLANI'S MAISILVA GUNPOWDER (IMP USA) : M K. VARDY & D. PUTTOCK
UTILITY JUDGE: MRS. F. HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: NEWFOUNDLAND CH. PLANHAVEN HOW HIGH THE MOON: M F. WILSON
R/Up Best In Group: SIBERIAN HUSKY CH. BLUEMOOSKA SOMETIN SPECIAL: M. SCHELBACH
NON SPORTING JUDGE: MRS. F. HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: POODLE (STANDARD) CH. WAZKY SEXI AND I KNOW IT : F K. FLOUSKOS & M. MASON
R/Up Best In Group: BOSTON TERRIER CH. MERRYJAY BOSTN BUBLGUM M L. CARPENTER & R. KEMP

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club show, 17 July 2016

GENERAL SPECIALS JUDGE: MR. R. WATSON (TAS)
BEST IN SHOW: AUSTRALIAN KELPIE SUP. CH. DEWREGAL K.T.: M. & G. ARMSTRONG
Runner Up Best In Show: POODLE (TOY) CH. ALAMOANA ENCHANTRESS: K. RITTER & N. WESTREN


TOY JUDGE: MR. T. COLLICUTT (TAS)
Best In Group: ITALIAN GREYHOUND GR. CH. DELCO WATER LILY: E. COLBERT
R/Up Best In Group: TIBETAN SPANIEL CH. ATALAIR DON QUIXOTE: M B. & B. MATTHEWS
TERRIER JUDGE: MR. T. COLLICUTT (TAS)
Best In Group: FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH) WYNINEBAH MAKE MY DAY M N & L RUSHFORTH
R/Up Best In Group: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CH. SWANKY THE ENFORCER (AI)M J,V &T ROSS & S AVERY
GUNDOG JUDGE: MR. R. WATSON (TAS)
Best In Group: POINTER CH. CHESTERHOPE BRAND NEW DAY (IMP NZ) M A. EALES & D. O'NEILL
R/Up Best In Group: GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER CH. OUTWITLLEMATE LOCKANDLOAD: K. GOWEN
HOUND JUDGE: MR. R. WATSON (TAS)
Best In Group: WHIPPET PIAFFE AGE OF INNOCENCE: U. GREENWOOD
R/Up Best In Group SALUKI CH. AHMADI INTERVIEW WITH A VAMPIRE: I. RASMUSSEN
WORKING DOG JUDGE: MRS. F. HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: AUSTRALIAN KELPIE SUP. CH. DEWREGAL K.T. : M. & G. ARMSTRONG
R/Up Best In Group: AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD SUP. CH. AOLANI'S MAISILVA GUNPOWDER (IMP USA) K. VARDY & D. PUTTOCK
UTILITY JUDGE: MRS. F. HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: NEWFOUNDLAND CH. PLANHAVEN HOW HIGH THE MOON :F. WILSON
R/Up Best In Group ST. BERNARD SUP. CH. CASPERSCOVE FRANKLIN (AI): S. PAULL
NON SPORTING JUDGE: MRS. F. HARRIS (TAS)
Best In Group: POODLE (TOY) CH. ALAMOANA ENCHANTRESS: K. RITTER & N. WESTREN
R/Up Best In Group: BRITISH BULLDOG CH. STONEWALL LONE CRUSADER (IMP NZ): M. HALLIDAY

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Championship Show, Friday 17 July 2015

General Specials :Mrs. A, Collyer VIC.
Best In Show: Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE (Vernon G Ellis C.)
R/UBIS:Dalmation SUP .CH. PACEWAY XPENSIVE LIASON (Darling/ Vernon/Bessoff)
Baby Puppy: Dachshund Miniature Smooth ALMARJO WILSON VON SCHNITZEL (M & J Yardley)
Minor puppy:Jack Russell Terrier CLASSICYDS WRECK IT RALPH (J & R Cook/N & J Attridge)
Puppy: Poodle Std WASKY THE WARRIOR (K. Ritter)
Junior:Welsh Corgi Pembroke ABERLEE GIVE AND TAKE (G. Woodward)
Intermediate: German Shepherd Dog HILLMAGIC SILVER COMET( M.Wetzler)
Australian Bred: Dalmation SUP .CH. PACEWAY XPENSIVE LIASON (Darling/ Vernon/Bessoff )
Open: Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE ( Vernon G Ellis C.)
Neuter: Welsh Springer Spaniel Sup Ch. Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn ( J.Hampton)

Toy Judge: Mrs. L. Stevens ACT
B.I.G: Pomeranian SUP.CH. POMQUEST FAME N FORTUNE ( B & S Abraham)
RUBIG:Chinese Crested Dog CH. HOIHOIITI MANDINGO (N. Hine)

Terrier Judge: Mrs. L. Stevens ACT
B.I.G: Fox Terreir Smooth WYNINEBAH BACCARAT ( N & L Rushforth
R.U.B.I.G:Lakeland Terrier SANDIMORN POKER FACE (W.Mowles)

Gundog Judge:Mrs.J.Weston ACT
B.I.G.Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE (Vernon G Ellis C.)
RUBIG: German Wirehaired Pointer CH. OUWITTLELOCK AND LOAD ( K. GOWAN)

Hound Judge: Mrs. J.Weston ACT
BIG:Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen GR. CH. RICKABY BOUND FOR GLORY ( J. Harnett & K.Dorr)
RUBIG:Dachshund Min.Long GRAEDON SEARGENT PEPPER ( J.Ireland)

Working Dog Judge: Mrs.A.Collyer Vic
BIG: German Shepherd Dog HILLMAGIC SILVER COMET (M.Wetzler)
RUBIG: Puli SUP.CH. CORDMAKER MELLOW YELLOW (M & K Stone/ S Huebner )

Utility Judge: Mrs. A. Collyer VIC.
BIG:Samoyed CH. KALASKA THE DREAM MACHINE ( D.Cohen/ D LeNoel)
RUBIG:Schnauzer Miniature NELLABAH CASHED UP LEGACY'S (J.Goodwin)

Non Sporting Judge: Mrs A Collyer Vic.
BIG:Dalmation SUP .CH. PACEWAY XPENSIVE LIASON (Darling/ Vernon/Bessoff )
RUBIG: Boston Terrier HAVFUN DESERT ROSE (Z. Dunbar)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Championship Show, Saturday 18 July 2015


General Specials: Mrs. J.Weston ACT

Best In Show: Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE ( Vernon G Ellis C.)
R/UBIS:Samoyed Ch.DAWNSNOW EVIL IS EVERYWHERE (J. Williams/ B. Sorensen)
Baby Puppy: Dachshund Miniature Smooth ALMARJO WILSON VON SCHNITZEL (M & J Yardley)
Minor puppy:Papillon CLOCKWORK BEAUTIFUL TO GO (D.Burrows/R. Hordern)
Puppy: Weimeraner CH. ASHLAREN ROCK A BY BABY (B.Quinlan)
Junior:Poodle Miniature FUNTOSY WAMBAM YES I AM (Brown/Hansen/Raby)
Intermediate: Chinese Crested Dog CH. HOIHOIITI MANDINGO (N. Hine)
Australian Bred: Samoyed Ch.DAWNSNOW EVIL IS EVERYWHERE (J. Williams/ B. Sorensen)
Open: Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE ( Vernon G Ellis C.)
Neuter: Welsh Springer Spaniel SUP CH. RICHOCHEZ AURYN RHIANWYN ( J.Hampton)

Group Results:Toy Judge:Mrs. A. Collyer VIC.
B.I.G: Pug CAN/AUST CH. ROSES SHARP DRESSED MAN (J.Williams/ B.Sorensen)
RUBIG:Pomeranian CH. POMQUEST DARE TO DREAM( B & S Abraham


Terrier Judge: Mrs. A. Collyer VIC.
B.I.G: Fox Terrier Wire CH GRAEBROOK SMOKE ON WATER (Graebrook Kennels)
R.U.B.I.G:Fox Terrier Smooth CH. WYNINEBAH BACCARAT( N & L Rushforth)


Gundog Judge:Mrs. L. Stevens ACT
B.I.G. Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE ( Vernon G Ellis C.)
RUBIG: Weimeraner CH, FELDJAEGER IM LIVING THE DREAM (J & T Glover)

Hound Judge:Mrs. L. Stevens ACT
BIG:Dachshund Wire HairedCH. SHASDIN WIRY ALL SHOOK UP (J & T McDonald)
RUBIG: Dachshund Miniature Long Haired GRAEDON SARGEANT PEPPER

Working Dog Judge:Mrs. J.Weston ACT
BIG: Australian Cattle Dog GR. CH. WAYKREST HOT ASSASSIN ( W.Carter)
RUBIG:Old English Sheepdog SUP. CH./ CAN CH ROLLINGVIEW BRAVE VICTOR (A.Cassidy)


Utility Judge:Mrs. J. Weston ACT
BIG:Samoyed Ch.DAWNSNOW EVIL IS EVERYWHERE (J. Williams/ B. Sorensen)
RUBIG: Doberman SUP.CH. DERRINGER WHAT A CHANCE ( Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin)

Non Sporting Judge: Mrs. J Weston ACT
BIG: Dalmation SUP .CH. PACEWAY XPENSIVE LIASON (Darling/ Vernon/Bessoff )
RUBIG: Poodle Miniature FUNTOSY WAMBAM YES I AM (Brown/Hansen/Raby)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Championship Show, Sunday 19 July 2015

General Specials Judge: Mrs. L. Stevens ACT

Best In Show: Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE ( Vernon G Ellis C.)
R/UBIS:Australian Kelpie GR.CH.DEWREGAL KT ( M & G Armstrong
Baby puppy:Dachshund Miniature Smooth ALMARJO WILSON VON SCHNITZEL (M & J Yardley)
Minor puppy:Papillon CLOCKWORK BEAUTIFUL TO GO (D.Burrows/R. Hordern)
Puppy: Weimeraner CH. ASHLAREN ROCK A BY BABY (B.Quinlan)
Junior:Boxer CH. KADENCE LUV IT AT KIRRAVINDEE ( IMP NZ) B & D LAWSON
Intermediate: Lakeland Terrier SANDIMORN POKER FACE (W.Mowles)Australian Bred: Australian Kelpie GR.CH.DEWREGAL KT ( m & G Armstrong
Open: Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE ( Vernon G Ellis C.) Neuter: Welsh Springer Spaniel SUP CH. RICHOCHEZ AURYN RHIANWYN ( J.Hampton)

Toy Judge:Mrs. J. Weston ACT
B.I.G:Pomeranian SUP. CH.POMQUEST FAME N FORTUNE B & S Abraham
RUBIG: Pug CAN/AUST CH. ROSES SHARP DRESSED MAN (J.Williams/ B.Sorensen) Terrier Judge: Mrs. J. Weston ACT
B.I.G: Fox Terrier Wire CH. GRAEBROOK SMOKE ON WATER (Graebrook Kennels)
R.U.B.I.G:Lakeland Terrier: SANDIMORN POKER FACE (W.Mowles)

Gundog Judge:Mrs. A. Collyer VIC.
B.I.G.Labrador Retriever CH. BRADORLA SCULPTURE OF ICE ( Vernon G Ellis C.)
RUBIG: Cocker Sp[aniel GR. CH. KIMKEIRA IMPOSSIBLE DREAMS ( M. Grant)


Hound Judge:Mrs. A. Collyer VIC.
BIG: Basset Hound CH. KARETA BELLA FREUD ( R & M Webber)
RUBIG:Dachshund Miniature Smooth CH. SOLANA MISS ZOE( M & J Yardley


Working Dog Judge:Mrs. L. Stevens

BIG:Australian Kelpie GR.CH.DEWREGAL KT (M& G Armstrong)
RUBIG:Australian Shepherd SUP CH. AOLANI'S MAISILVA GUNPOWDER IMP USA (K.Vardy/ D. Puttock)


Utility Judge:Mrs L. Stevens ACT
BIG:Boxer CH KADENCE LUV IT AT KIRRAVINDEE IMP NZ ( B & D Lawson)
RUBIG: Doberman SUP.CH. DERRINGER WHAT A CHANCE ( Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin)


Non Sporting Judge:Mrs. L. Stevens ACT
BIG: Dalmation SUP .CH. PACEWAY XPENSIVE LIASON (Darling/ Vernon/Bessoff )
RUBIG: Schipperke GR. CH. SANLYN FIRE STORM IMP NZ ( P & D. Comrie

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Championship Show, Friday 18 July 2014

General Specials :Judge Mr. P Bennet (SA)

Best In Show: Saluki- Ch. Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennet)
R/UBIS:Lowchen- Ch Paceaway Tophat N Tails (Ellem)
Baby Puppy: Weimeraner-, Feldjaeger Love The Rock (Glover)
Minor puppy:German Spitz (Klein)- Mibuddi Crystal Opal FireCohen/Le Noel/Alexander
Puppy: Samoyed -Snowbay Striking Reflection (Cohen/Le Noel)
Junior:Lowchen- Ch Paceway Tophat N Tails (Ellem)
Intermediate: West Highland White, Sup. Ch.Yorsar Going Down Under from Ashgate (Boughen)
Australian Bred: Basenji- Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari(Benson/Verall)
Open: Saluki- Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennet)
Neuter: Dachshund Miniature Smooth- Sup. Ch. Sonree Trouble No More (V. Brown)


Group Results:Toy: Judge Mr.R. Cleland SA

B.I.G: Lowchen- Ch Paceway Tophat N Tails(T.Ellem)

RUBIG: Chihuahua Smooth Coat- Gr.Ch.Wachowa Rogue Trader (J.Watt)

Neuter: Pomeranian- Calarney Sir Galahad L.Fergussen

Terrier: Judge Mr. R. Cleland SA

B.I.G: West Highland White Terrier- Sup.Ch. Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (UK) (T.Boughan)

R.U.B.I.G:Staffordshire Bull Terrier- Kabere Devil Wears Prada- (D.Connolly)

Gundog Judge:Mrs. E. Maitland SA

B.I.G.Welsh Springer Spaniel- Sup.Ch.Richochez Auryn Rhianwyn (J Hampton)RUBIG: Field Spaniel - Ch. Manunga No Truff To Tuff (M Stitcher)

Hound Judge: Mr. P Bennett (SA)

BIG: Saluki - Quanmarra Kareja(Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennet

RUBIG: Dachshund (Mini Smooth Haired)- Sonree Shez Just A Show Off (V Brown)

Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Mini Smooth Haired) -Sup Ch Sonree Trouble No More (V Brown)

Working Dog Judge:Ms. S. Foster SA
BIG: Old English Sheepdog- Ch.Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Schnaaars/Cassidy)

RUBIG: Puli- Cordmaker Mellow Yellow (Stone/Heubner)

Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie- Neut. Ch. Callicoma River Runs Red (S.Thomson)

Utility Judge: Ms.S.Foster SBIG:Rottweiler- Sup. Ch. Blackcombe The Patriot(King/Scells)

RUBIG: Shiba Inu- Sup.Ch. Orienta The Benedict (Thomas/Bexton)Neuter: Samoyed- Ch Snowbay Thats Our Master (Thompson/Tate)

Non Sporting Judge: Mrs. E. Maitland SABIG: Poodle ( Standard)- Ch.Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K.Ritter)

RUBIG: Boston Terrier- Havfun Black Onyx (Sorensen/McConnell)

Neuter:Dalmation- Ch.LykatygaWyld Streak

Brunswick Valley All Breeds Kennel Club, Murwillumbah, Saturday 19 July 2014

BIS: Australian Shepherd- Ch. Wajoma My Happiness (Smith)

RUBIS:Lowchen: Ch Paceway Tophat N Tails (Ellem)

Baby: Weimaraner- Feldjaeger Love The Look (Glover)

Minor Puppy:German Spitz( Klein) Mibuddi Crystal Opal Fire (Cohen/Le Noel/Alexander)

Puppy:Samoyed- Snowbay Striking Reflection( Cohen/ Le Noel)Junior: Lowchen- Ch Paceway Tophat N Tails ( Ellem)

Intermediate: Boston Terrier- Ch. Merryjay Bostn Bubblgum (Carpenter/Kemp)

Aust/Bred: Australian Shepherd- Ch.Wajoma My Happiness (Smith)Open: Whippeyt- Ch Jordeaux Summer Blaze (Barnwell)Neuter: Dachshund Miniature Smooth- Sup Ch. Sonree Trouble No More ( V.Brown)

Group Results
Toy Group Judge: Mr. P.Bennet SA

BIG:Lowchen- Ch Paceway Tophat N Tails ( Ellem)
RUBIG:Italian Greyhound- Oakway Gold EnvyJ. Marks)
Neuter: Chihuahua Long Coat- Ch/ Neut Ch Rekydan Gold Cinders(Lee)


Terrier Group Judge: Mr. P. Bennett SA
BIG: Staffordshire Bull Terrier- Swanky The Enforcer
Ross/Avery/Ross)
RUBIG: Fox Terrier Smooth- Wyninebah Baccarat ( N & L Rushforth)
Neuter: Bull Terrier- Jotiff Ice Queen (K. Burgess)


Gundog Group Judge: Ms. S.Foster SA
BIG: Pointer- Sup Ch.Calberick Solitaire ( P & S Berger)
RUBIG:Weimaraner- Sup Ch. Feldjaeger

Hound Group Judge:Mr. R. Cleland SA
BIG: Dachshund Miniature Smooth-Sonree Shez Just a Showoff (V.Brown)
RUBIG: Whippet- Ch. Shalique Noble Kitty (A. Richards)
Neuter: Dachshund Miniature Smooth- Sup. Ch.Sonree Trouble No More (V. Brown)


Working Dog Group Judge: Mrs. E. Maitland SA
BIG:Australian Shepherd-Ch.Wajoma My Happiness (H.Smith)
RUBIG: Old English Sheep Dog- Ch.Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Schnaars/Cassidy)
Neuter:Australian Kelpie- Neut. Ch. Callicoma River Runs Red (S.Thomson)


Utility Group Judge: Mrs. E. Maitland SA
BIG: Samoyed- Snowbay Striking Reflection (Cohen/LeNoel)
RUBIG: Shiba Inu- Sup.Ch.Orienta The Benedict (Thomas/Bexton)
Neuter: Samoyed-Ch. Snowbbay Thats Our Master (Thomson/Tate)


Non Sporting Judge: Ms. S. Foster SA
BIG: Poodle Standard- Ch. Wasky Don't Take It Personally(K. Ritter)
RUBIG: Lhasa Apso- Amesen Black Tie Affair (C.Bouffler)
Neuter:Dalmation- Ch. Lykatyga Wyld Streak (A Forrest)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club All Breeds Championship Show, Murwillumbah, Sunday 20 July 2014

General Specials Judge: Mr. R Cleland (SA)
BIS: Pointer Sup. Ch. Calberick Solitaire (Berger)
R/UBIS: Weimaraner Sup. Ch. Feldjaeger Ace Of Hearts(LHC) (Glover)


BABY: Havanese Elmparle What Goes Around (Anderson/Boole)
MINOR: Collie Rough Mohanaca (Rizzo)
PUPPY: Boston Terrier Talkon Hot Chilli Chocolate (Carpenter)
JUNIOR: Lowchen Paceaway Top Hat N Tails (Ellem)
INTERMEDIATE: Boston Terrier Ch. Merryjay Bostn Bubblegum (Carpenter/King)
A/BRED: Weimaraner Sup. Ch. Feldjaeger Ace Of Hearts(LHC) (Glover)
OPEN: Pointer Sup. Ch. Calberick Solitaire (Berger)
NEUTER: Dachshund Miniature Smooth- Sup. Ch.Sonree Trouble No More (V. Brown)


GROUP RESULTS:
TOYS: Judge Ms. S. Foster (SA)


BIG: Lowchen Paceaway Top Hat N Tails (Ellem)
R/UBIG: Pug Ch. Redvillas Trippled Without Shame (Sorenson/Rudder)
NEUTER: Pomeranian (Neuter) Calarney Sir Galahad (Fergusson)


TERRIER: Judge Ms. S Foster (SA)
BIG: Scottish Terrier Macaonghaus Scotaidh (Smith)
R/UBIG: Staffordshire Bull Terrier Usherin One Life One Chance (M&C Darragh)
NEUTER: West Highland White Terrier Neut Ch. Shelbywhite Lady May (A Tohill)


GUNDOG: Judge Mr. R Cleland (SA)
BIG: Pointer Sup. Ch. Calberick Solitaire (Berger)
R/UBIG: Weimaraner Sup. Ch. Feldjaeger Ace Of Hearts(LHC) (Glover)


HOUNDS: Judge Mrs. E Maitland (SA)
BIG: Saluki Ch.Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennet)
R/UBIG: Whippet Ch.Shalique Noble High Flyer (T&K Cooney)
NEUTER: Dachshund Miniature Smooth- Sup. Ch.Sonree Trouble No More (V. Brown)


WORKING DOGS: Judge Mr. P Bennet (SA)
BIG: Australian Shepherd Ch. Wajoma My Happiness (Smith)
R/UBIG:Border Collie Ch. Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S&K Leslie)
Neuter: Shetland Sheepdog Ch Tsharnee What A Vision (J McSkimming)


UTILITY: Judge Mr. P Bennet (SA)
BIG: Schnauser (Mimiature) Nellabah Clark Kent (J Goodwin)
R/UBIG: Shiba Inu Sup. Ch. Orienta The Benedict (Thomas/Bexton)
NEUTER: Samoyed: Ch. Snowbay Thats Our Master (Thompson/Tate


NON-SPORTING: Judge Mr. R Cleland (SA)
BIG: Boston Terrier Ch.Merryjay Bostn Bubblegum ( Carpenter/Kemp)
R/UBIG: Poodle (standard) Ch.Wazky Don’t Take It Personally (K Ritter)
Neuter: French Bulldog Opalguard Whispering Hope (Innes/Jillett/Innes

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club All Breeds Championship Dog Show, Murwillumbah, Friday 15 July 2011


GEN SPECIALS JUDGE MRS B. MARSH VIC.

BEST IN SHOW POODLE STD GR. CH. VOILA STRIKE A POSE (WRIGHT L.)
Runner Up Best In Show SHIBA INU GR.CH. ORIENTA THE BENEDICT (BEXTON/ BEXTON/ THOMAS)

Baby Puppy: KERRY BLUE TERRIER OLIZURE HELL BELOW ZERO M OLIPHANT B & P
Minor Puppy: LAKELAND TERRIER SANDIMORN THIS IS WHO I AM F MOWLES W.
PUPPY: SHIH TZU SHILAN IN CAHOOTS WITH TZUTIQUE (NZ) F HAWKE R.
Junior: AFGHAN HOUND CH. KARAKUSH GORGEOUS GEORGE M COOK J & R
Intermediate: WEIMARANER FELDJAEGER X FACTOR F GLOVER J & T
Aust. Bred: ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CH. MAKETAWA FIRE STORM M JENKINS K.
Open: POODLE STD GR. CH. VOILA STRIKE A POSE F WRIGHT L.

TOY JUDGE:MR. W. DOUGLAS VIC.
Best In Group: CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CH. CHEVALOVE BOSSANOVA HEYDEN G & L
R/Up Best In Group: PUG CH. WOONAN BOLD ANDY KENDALL V.
TERRIER JUDGE: MRS B. MARSH VIC
Best In Group: KERRY BLUE TERRIER CH OLIZURE BETTA THDEVIL UKNOW OLIPHANT B & P
R/Up Best In Group: STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CH. SWANKY QUITE QUALIFIED ROSS V.
GUNDOG JUDGE: MRS. B. MARSH VIC.
Best In Group: WEIMARANER FELDJAEGER X FACTOR GLOVER J & T
R/Up Best In Groupl ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CH. MAKETAWA FIRE STORM JENKINS K.
HOUND JUDGE: MR W. DOUGLAS VIC.
Best In Group: WHIPPET GR.CH. SHALIQUE DARE TO IMPRESS COONEY A & K
R/Up Best In Groupl AFGHAN HOUND GR. CH. FURBARI INKA LEGEND WOERNER/ SKINNER
WORKING DOG JUDGE: MR P. MARTIN SA
Best In Group: BORDER COLLIE CH. YARRANCOLY PLAYIN WITHFIRE BALDWIN T & J
R/Up Best In Group: GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG KAYROSSI ITZA DEAVIL AZ MASTERMAN R.
UTILITY JUDGE:MR. P. MARTIN SA
Best In Group: SHIBA INU GR.CH. ORIENTA THE BENEDICT BEXTON/ BEXTON/ THOMAS
R/Up Best In Group: SCHNAUZER MINIATURE CHICABUD JACK OF HEARTS WINDLE / SHARLAND
NON SPORTING JUDGE: MR W. DOUGLAS VIC.
Best In Group: POODLE STD GR. CH. VOILA STRIKE A POSE WRIGHT L.
R/Up Best In Group: KEESHOND LARRABEAU CRACKER JAX DAVIDSON M.

SATURDAY 16 July 2011

GEN SPECIALS JUDGE : MR P. MARTIN SA
BEST IN SHOW; POODLE STD GR.CH. VOILA STRIKE A POSE WRIGHT L.
Runner Up Best; In Show KEESHOND LARRABEAU CRACKER JAX DAVIDSON M.
TOY JUDGE: MR P. MARTIN 0
Best In Group; CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL PAROV TOTALLY CHAOS HEYDEN G & L
R/Up Best In Group; PAPILLON CH. FYARIL SPEAK FOR YOURSELF BLAKEMORE/ HARRAGON
TERRIER JUDGE:MR W. DOUGLAS VIC. 0
Best In Group; STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CH. SWANKY QUITE QUALIFIED ROSS V.
R/Up Best In Group; FOX TERRIER SMOOTH WOODSHACK DOMINO EFFECT HOWARD/ RUSHFORTH
GUNDOG JUDGE: MR W. DOUGLAS VIC. 0
Best In Group; ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CH. JEDAKA DESIGNER BELLE JENKINS K.
R/Up Best In Group; GOLDEN RETRIEVER A/NZ CH. BRALMICO LIBERTY LACE HARGREAVES D.
HOUND JUDGE: MRS B. MARSH VIC. 0
Best In Group; AFGHAN HOUND CH. KARAKUSH GORGEOUS GEORGE COOK J & R
R/Up Best In Group; WHIPPET GR.CH. SHALIQUE DARETO IMPRESS COONEY A & K
WORKING DOG JUDGE:MR K. CRONCHEY VIC. 0
Best In Group: AUST. STUMPY TAILED CATTLE DOG CATLCAMP MISS MUFFETT EICHMANN B & M
R/Up Best In Group: AUST. CATTLE DOG GR.CH. QUEBLUE BLU MIN AUSSIE McKEOWN F.
UTILITY JUDGE: MR K. CRONCHEY VIC. 0
Best In Group: DOGUE DE BORDEAUX CH. BORDOGUE TOBIAS REID R & K
R/Up Best In Group: ROTTWEILER CH. LUDENDORF JEAGER DALLINGER/MOORE
NON SPORTING JUDGE: MRS B. MARSH VIC. 0
Best In Group: POODLE STD GR. CH. VOILA STRIKE A POSE WRIGHT L.
R/Up Best In Group: KEESHOND LARRABEAU CRACKER JAX DAVIDSON M.

Sunday 17 July 2011

GEN SPECIALS JUDGE: MR. K. CRONCHEY VIC.
BEST IN SHOW DOGUE DE BORDEAUX CH. BORDOGUE TOBIAS REID R & K
Runner Up Best In Show WHIPPET JORDEAUX SOLO DYNAMO BARNWELL I & S
TOY JUDGE: Mrs. B Marsh (Vic)
Best In Group CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL CH. INNESVEIL CLASSIC DANCER FABER J.
R/Up Best In Group ITALIAN GREYHOUND CH. DELCO WAIT TIL DARK COLBERT e.
TERRIER JUDGE: Mr. P Martin (SA)
Best In Group STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CH. SWANKY QUITE QUALIFIED ROSS V.
R/Up Best In Group KERRY BLUE TERRIER OLIPHANT B & P
GUNDOG JUDGE: Mr. P Martin (SA)
Best In Group ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL CH. JEDAKA DESIGNER BELLE JENKINS K.
R/Up Best In Group BRITTANY WAMEIKA KAZS SHORT SPIRIT WARD I & K
HOUND JUDGE: Mr. K Cronchey (SA)
Best In Group WHIPPET JORDEAUX SOLO DYNAMO BARNWELL I & S
R/Up Best In Group DACHSHUND MSH GR.CH. STARDAYNE HAMPSTEAD HEATH GERSBACH R.
WORKING DOG JUDGE: Mrs. B Marsh (VIC)
Best In Group SHETLAND SHEEPDOG RAYORA STORMS ECHO WRIGHT K.
R/Up Best In Group AUST. STUMPY TAILED CATTLE DOG CATLCAMP MISS MUFFETT EICHMANN B & M
UTILITY JUDGE: Mr. W Douglas (VIC)
Best In Group DOGUE DE BORDEAUX CH. BORDOGUE TOBIAS REID R & K
R/Up Best In Group SHIBA INU GR.CH. ORIENTA THE BENEDICT BEXTON/BEXTON/THOMAS
NON SPORTING JUDGE: Mr. K Cronchey (VIC)
Best In Group POODLE STD CH. WAZKY DRALION RITTER K.
R/Up Best In Group KEESHOND KABANDER DARE DEVIL DAVIDSON M.

Top